GET A QUOTE

GET A QUOTE

Name

Last Name

Mothers Last Name

E-mail

(LADA) + phone

How did you find out about us?

Quote
Reset

*First Name

*Last Name

*Mothes Last Name

*Mail validate

*Phone validate

*Send. Shortly we will contact you. Thanks

b
a

USE AND PRIVACY POLICIES

In accordance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, El Águila Compañía de Seguros, S.A. de C.V., with address located at Insurgentes Sur 1106, Piso 1, Colonia Tlacoquemecatl, C.P. 03200 Delegación Benito Juárez, informs you that its personal data, including the sensitive and proprietary or financial data collected, to be collected or generated due to the legal relationship entered into, or if applicable, to be entered into, must be treated for all purposes related to such relationship, such as: identification, operation, management, analysis, offer and promotion of goods, products and services and/or commercial research, as well as to comply with the obligations derived from such relationship and other compatible or similar purposes, having agreed that You accept the transfer that might be performed at any moment to any entity being a direct or indirect part of El Águila Compañía de Seguros, S.A. de C.V. and to Third, National or Foreign Parties, without any commercial purpose, but only to comply with the rendering of the services contracted. In no case we will commercialize, sell or lease personal information about You to a third party without your previous consent.


In order to restrict the use and disclosure of your personal data, we will maintain in use security and confidentiality policies and procedures.


The application of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition in the treatment of your personal data can be initiated as of January 6, 2012, and, the revocation of the consent must be performed by a written request, which will be sent to the address above mentioned, or, if applicable, to the email anavarro@elaguila.com.mx, which must contain at least (1) name and address or other means to communicate you the response to your request; (2) the documents confirming you identity or, if applicable, the legal representation; (3) the clear and precise description of the personal data in relation to which it is requested the application of any of the ARCO rights; (4) the expressed statement to revoke your consent for the treatment of your personal data and thus to not be used; (5) any other data that facilitates the location of your personal data.


We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any moment. This Privacy Notice, as well as its modifications, will be available in the website www.elaguila.com.mx, through announcements made in our offices and branches or informed by any communication means we have with you.


Person in charge:

P.A. Abel Navarro Gutiérrez

Comptroller

Privacy Police

CONDUSEF:

Tel. (55)5340 0999 y (01 800) 999 80 80

http://www.condusef.gob.mx/